Program 2019

(open to changes)

Week I: 23rd June - 30th June 2019

 

 Opening & Welcome

Opening of the Intern. Summeracademy
of Fine Arts & Media | Venice 2019

June, 23rd
8 p.m.

Lecture

Wolf Werdigier "Painting I"

June, 24th
7– 8.30 p.m.

Lecture

Gisela de Villiers "Music"

June, 25th
7 – 8.30 p.m.

Excursion

Art Biennale Venezia

June, 26th
3 – 5.30 p.m.

Project

Cross Media Projects

June 27th
3 – 6 p.m.

Lecture

Natan Sinigaglia "New Media Art"
Harry Walter "Creative Writing"

June, 28th
7 – 8.30 p.m.

Exhibition
& Performance

 

Presentation of student’s work
of the first week

June, 29th
8 – 11.30 p.m.

Week II: 30th June - 7th July 2019

 

Opening & Welcome

Opening of the 2nd week

June, 30th
8 p.m.

Lecture

Pieter Schoolwerth „Painting II"

July, 1st
7 – 8.30 p.m.

Lecture

Willie Bester "Sculpture I"
Brenk Sinatra “Music Production”

July, 2nd
7 – 8.30 p.m.

Excursion

Art Biennale Venezia

July, 3rd
3 – 5.30 p.m.

Project

Cross-Media Projects

July, 4th
3 – 6 p.m.

Lecture

Miro Švolík “Photography I”
Rainer Voltmann "Etching"

July, 5th
7 – 8.30 p.m.

Exhibition
& Performance

 

Presentation of student’s work
of the second week

July, 6th
8 – 11.30 p.m.

Week II: 7th July - 14th July 2019

 

Opening & Welcome

Opening of the 3rd week

July, 7th
8 p.m.

Lecture

Virginie Bailly "Painting III"
Joris van de Moortel "Painting IV"

July, 8th
7 – 8.30 p.m.

Lecture

"Creative Writing" (Reading in English)

July, 9th
8.30 p.m.

Excursion

Museo Correr

July, 10th
3 – 5 p.m.

Project

Cross-Media Projects

July, 11th
3 – 6 p.m.

Lecture

Jay Pather „Art and Performance“

July, 12th
7 – 8.30 p.m.

Exhibition
& Performance

 

Presentation of student’s work
of the third week

July, 13th
8 – 11.30 p.m.

Week II: 14th July - 21st July 2019

 

Opening & Welcome

Opening of the 4th week

July, 14th
8 p.m.

Lecture Nemanja Nikolic "Moving Images" July, 15th
7 – 8.30 p.m.

Lecture "Artist Career"
Karen Stuke "Photography II"
July, 16th
7 – 8.30 p.m.

Excursion Biennale di Venezia July, 17th
3 – 5.30 p.m.

Project Cross Media Projects July, 18th
3– 6 p.m.

Lecture Andrzej Wełmiński „Sculpture II“ July, 19th
7 – 8.30 p.m.

Exhibition
& Performance
Presentation of student’s work
of the fourth week
July, 20th
8 – 11.30 p.m.

All of these events as well as the presentations of the works at the end of every week on Saturday are publicly accessible at 8 p.m. Friends and members of the participants are welcomed guests. This is a good opportunity to gather with friends and also to present your own work.

Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram